Согласие на обработку персональных данных

The user of Promoexpert.cz (hereinafter referred to as the “Server”), accessible from the URL https://promoexpert.cz, which is provided by Promo expert sro, as, ID 049 17 022, with its registered office at Podskalská 1512/22, Nové Město , 128 00 Praha 2 (hereinafter referred to as the “Administrator”) as the operator of the Server, its personal data and other data, hereby grants the Administrator its explicit consent to the provision of Section 5 of Act No. 101/2000 Coll., On the Protection of Personal Data and on Amendments to Certain Acts , as amended (hereinafter referred to as the “Personal Data Protection Act”), with the processing of personal data provided by the user and other data.

User provides the Administrator with personal data in the scope of the name, surname, email address, telephone contact, and other data, in particular for contacting the Server User with the Administrator for offering the Administrator services and using the Service Demand application for the details of the ad where the User will contact the advertiser in an advertisement with an interest in his services, the User then further agrees that the Administrator is authorized to transmit these personal data to this entity, at the option of the User, to pass on. The User also agrees that the Administrator is entitled (not obliged) to pass this personal data to a third party, a processor within the meaning of Section 4 k) of the Personal Data Protection Act. Agreeing with the processing of data The User is provided by the Administrator for an indefinite period of time, with the consent of the User free of charge at any time at the address info@promoexpert.cz Administrator. The Administrator guarantees the User also the other rights mentioned in the provisions of Sections 11 and 21 of Act No. 101/2000 Coll., as amended.